29 Lee St Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $365,682
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Lee St, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $330,171, approximately $184 per square foot. 29 Lee St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Ressie Jeffries Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
The Warren Heritage Society Inc
Bought by
Schultz Valerie C and Day Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,387
Outstanding Balance
$76,470
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Valerie C | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Valerie C | $104,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,782 | $283,800 | $147,300 | $136,500 |
| 2025 | $1,782 | $372,100 | $147,300 | $224,800 |
| 2024 | $853 | $161,000 | $34,500 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $789 | $161,000 | $34,500 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $736 | $112,300 | $30,000 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $146 | $112,300 | $30,000 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $736 | $112,300 | $30,000 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $736 | $112,300 | $30,000 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $669 | $101,300 | $30,000 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $658 | $101,300 | $30,000 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $628 | $101,300 | $30,000 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,300 | $30,000 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,600 | $35,000 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map