29 Levante Way Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Levante Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $401,918, approximately $240 per square foot. 29 Levante Way is a home with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Phoenix Development Of Ne Florida Llc
Bought by
Cordero Julio Cesar and Mendoza Yudeisy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,202
Outstanding Balance
$131,982
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordero Julio Cesar | $194,598 | Paradise Title St Augustine |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordero Julio Cesar | $178,202 |
Source: Public Records