Seller's Agent in 2014
Paul McGrath
The Real Estate Agency
(315) 730-5419
21 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $311,000
Located just up the block from Hoopes Park, on a nice quiet dead end street. Newly finished basement, and updates throughout the home. Home has new heating and air conditioning.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by The Real Estate Agency License #10401253414 Listed on: 04/11/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Stevens
Listing by Dropped Members License #40ST1094684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Richard | $131,300 | Earle E. Thurston | |
| Christopher Richard J | $136,300 | None Available | |
| Komanecky Nichole | $79,900 | Charles Jr Lynch |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christopher Richard J | $109,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $131,300 | -9.4% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $166,500 | $29,200 | $137,300 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $166,500 | $29,200 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $166,500 | $29,200 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $166,500 | $29,200 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $134,200 | $29,100 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $134,200 | $29,100 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $134,200 | $29,100 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $134,200 | $29,100 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $3,675 | $134,300 | $29,100 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $134,300 | $29,100 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $134,300 | $29,100 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $125,900 | $29,100 | $96,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Paul McGrath
The Real Estate Agency
(315) 730-5419
21 in this area
58 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Barbara Stevens
Dropped Members
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S308369
APN: 050100-116-050-0001-038-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.