NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $266,003 - $295,000

5 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,284 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2013

Last sale price $130,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,025 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Private Yard
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of October 2013

Wow--this beautifully updated home places new meaning to "updated". Great FP, Prof designed AMAZING kit '09 w/semi circular eating-island, top of line appliances, Bamboo flooring to accent the main floor. Lower level has new cpt, amazing Family room space w/dry bar entertaining, new powder rm '09, wood stove for cool nights & 15x13 utility room adjacent w/add'l storage. 2nd level has FABULOUS new bath w/glass tile '09. 3 good sized bdrms & HDWD flrs thruout., fully fenced yd & patio. Tear-off roof 6/13. New windows '09. Walk to North Creek Park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen M. Saffire

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30SA0886330 Listed on: 07/12/2013

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Vassallo

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301221113

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,687

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x128
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,284 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bar
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-080-0008-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,687

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Union to Nagel at light, quick right on Joseph and left on Lloyd.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Maryvale
  • Ninth Grade High School: Maryvale High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maryvale Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-080-0008-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 61X128
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4687.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maryvale Intermediate

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2013
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
List Price
$128,500
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
1.17%
Current Estimated Value
$281,251

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,251
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Outstanding Balance
$93,466
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,785

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Chojnacki Kent T and Chojnacki Kelly M
Bought by
Waggoner David P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,945
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schaefer Aaron T $129,500 None Available
Waggoner David P $98,000 Michael J Flaherty
Chojnacki Kent T $94,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schaefer Aaron T $126,663
Previous Owner Waggoner David P $97,945
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2013 10/15/13 Sold $130,000 +1.2% $101 / Sq Ft
07/13/2013 07/13/13 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2013 07/12/13 For Sale $128,500 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,298 $202,000 $18,000 $184,000
2024 $6,298 $202,000 $18,000 $184,000
2023 $6,061 $202,000 $18,000 $184,000
2022 $5,904 $202,000 $18,000 $184,000
2021 $5,732 $176,000 $18,000 $158,000
2020 $5,456 $126,000 $14,900 $111,100
2019 $5,213 $126,000 $14,900 $111,100
2018 $5,181 $126,000 $14,900 $111,100
2017 $2,869 $126,000 $14,900 $111,100
2016 $5,168 $129,000 $14,800 $114,200
2015 -- $129,000 $14,800 $114,200
2014 -- $114,400 $14,800 $99,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B434252

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-080-0008-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.