29 Locksley Ln Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $215,051
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Locksley Ln, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $204,013, approximately $102 per square foot. 29 Locksley Ln is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $131,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,102 | $54,838 | $8,264 | $46,574 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $50,089 | $7,548 | $42,541 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $47,150 | $7,160 | $39,990 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $45,385 | $6,892 | $38,493 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $45,453 | $6,902 | $38,551 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $45,295 | $6,878 | $38,417 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $46,098 | $6,845 | $39,253 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $45,501 | $6,756 | $38,745 |
| 2016 | $3,239 | $44,837 | $6,657 | $38,180 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $44,301 | $6,577 | $37,724 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $44,015 | $6,535 | $37,480 |
| 2013 | $2,944 | $42,336 | $6,536 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map