29 Logan Terrace Three Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $170,630 - $205,000
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
As of September 2015Nicely landscaped tri-level home with large backyard. House is located on a quiet cul de sac.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Asbestos
Interior Spaces
- 1,200 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
- Basement
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Schools
- S View 5-6 N Ridge 7-8 Middle School
- Danville High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Gas Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1831411004
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
English Ryan J
Bought by
Wells Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Curtis | $75,000 | Stepke Kenneth E |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | Sold | $68,002 | -9.3% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,129 | $56,357 | $5,820 | $50,537 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $51,407 | $5,309 | $46,098 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $46,930 | $4,847 | $42,083 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $46,328 | $4,785 | $41,543 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $45,643 | $4,714 | $40,929 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $45,316 | $4,680 | $40,636 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $36,813 | $4,622 | $32,191 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,546 | $4,604 | $43,942 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,546 | $4,604 | $43,942 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,546 | $4,604 | $43,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: D201923
APN: 18-31-411-004