29 Louis Dr Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Louis Dr, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $346,593, approximately $286 per square foot. 29 Louis Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Middle School, Shaker Road Elementary School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Rickard Marion Melissa and Fuchs Martin Robert
Bought by
Rickard Marion Melissa and Fuchs Martin Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Fuchs Marion S
Bought by
Rickard Marion Melissa and Fuchs Martin Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickard Marion Melissa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rickard Marion Melissa | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,144 | $112,000 | $28,000 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $5,144 | $112,000 | $28,000 | $84,000 |