29 Lowell Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $784,787 - $1,146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,513
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Lowell Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,009,447, approximately $667 per square foot. 29 Lowell Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,367 | $238,000 | $144,400 | $93,600 |
| 2024 | $10,298 | $238,000 | $144,400 | $93,600 |
| 2023 | $10,298 | $238,000 | $144,400 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $10,194 | $238,000 | $144,400 | $93,600 |
| 2021 | $10,274 | $238,000 | $144,400 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $10,377 | $238,000 | $144,400 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $10,389 | $238,000 | $144,400 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $10,322 | $238,000 | $144,400 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $10,389 | $238,000 | $144,400 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $10,236 | $238,000 | $144,400 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $9,786 | $238,000 | $144,400 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $9,527 | $238,000 | $144,400 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map