29 Luden St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,972 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Luden St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $308,743, approximately $226 per square foot. 29 Luden St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Witwer Todd
Bought by
Dubin Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,737
Outstanding Balance
$95,924
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Algharavi Mohammad
Bought by
Witwer Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Algharavi Mohammad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubin Jennifer | $152,500 | -- | |
| Dubin Jennifer | $152,500 | -- | |
| Witwer Todd | $104,000 | -- | |
| Witwer Todd | $104,000 | -- | |
| Algharavi Mohammad | $80,500 | -- | |
| Algharavi Mohammad | $80,500 | -- | |
| Algharavi Mohammad R | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubin Jennifer | $149,737 | |
| Closed | Algharavi Mohammad | $149,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Witwer Todd | $98,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Algharavi Mohammad R | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $221,800 | $43,700 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $207,400 | $43,700 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $186,100 | $41,600 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $170,400 | $41,600 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $153,600 | $37,800 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $143,200 | $37,800 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $131,100 | $37,800 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $134,500 | $37,800 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $161,900 | $37,800 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $151,000 | $37,800 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $148,100 | $37,800 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map