29 Magnolia Dr Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Magnolia Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $680,967, approximately $266 per square foot. 29 Magnolia Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Savino Dominick
Bought by
Blum Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,250
Outstanding Balance
$173,239
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$507,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Scocozza Ronald and Scocozza Suzanne
Bought by
Savino Dominick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Robert | $325,000 | -- | |
| Savino Dominick J | $159,000 | -- | |
| Savino Dominick J | -- | Spofford Joseph J Jr. |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blum Robert | $276,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,393 | $541,400 | $117,000 | $424,400 |
| 2024 | $8,393 | $506,000 | $106,300 | $399,700 |
| 2023 | $10,845 | $460,300 | $106,300 | $354,000 |
| 2022 | $10,732 | $416,600 | $96,700 | $319,900 |
| 2021 | $10,629 | $375,300 | $85,900 | $289,400 |
| 2020 | $7,294 | $347,500 | $76,800 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $7,239 | $347,500 | $76,800 | $270,700 |
| 2018 | $7,190 | $337,400 | $76,800 | $260,600 |
| 2017 | $7,711 | $353,800 | $76,800 | $277,000 |
| 2016 | $7,797 | $353,800 | $76,800 | $277,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $353,800 | $76,800 | $277,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,000 | $96,600 | $215,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map