29 Main Pkwy Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $1,434,443 - $1,548,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Main Pkwy, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $1,491,222, approximately $497 per square foot. 29 Main Pkwy is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
I C Homes Inc
Bought by
Shah Vishal and Parmar Sapna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Mittleman Julie and Fenster Julie
Bought by
I C Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Brown Maryann
Bought by
Mittleman Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Ricca Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Vishal | $840,000 | Security Title Guarantee Cor | |
| Shah Vishal | $840,000 | Security Title Guarantee Cor | |
| Shah Vishal | $840,000 | Security Title Guarantee Cor | |
| I C Homes Inc | $385,000 | Ultimate Abstract Of Newyork | |
| Mittleman Julie | $383,000 | -- | |