29 Mandeville Rd Harwich, MA 02671
Northwest Harwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $947,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Mandeville Rd, Harwich, MA 02671 and is currently estimated at $802,514, approximately $801 per square foot. 29 Mandeville Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Harwich Elementary School, Chatham Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Stewart James G and Stewart Linda S
Bought by
Healy Stephen M and Healy Tara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Kennedy Beatrice C
Bought by
Stewart James G and Stewart Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Stephen M | $379,000 | -- | |
| Healy Stephen M | $379,000 | -- | |
| Healy Stephen M | $379,000 | -- | |
| Healy Stephen M | $379,000 | -- | |
| Stewart James G | $105,000 | -- | |
| Stewart James G | $105,000 | -- | |
| Stewart James G | $105,000 | -- | |
| Stewart James G | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $608,900 | $360,600 | $248,300 |
| 2024 | $3,485 | $577,900 | $340,100 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $514,100 | $309,200 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $427,200 | $268,900 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $382,600 | $244,500 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $373,500 | $238,900 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $355,100 | $227,800 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $336,800 | $207,100 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $312,000 | $188,800 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $306,800 | $188,800 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $301,100 | $185,000 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $292,300 | $179,500 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map