$369,900

Estimated payment $2,405/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,893 Sq Ft
$195 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Leaders Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

Tucked away at the end of a quiet street in the highly sought-after Dallastown Area School District, this well-maintained brick Cape Cod offers space, privacy, and charm throughout. Inside you’ll find hardwood floors, generously sized bedrooms, a cozy living room with brick fireplace, and an updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and tile backsplash. The screened porch, deck, and pool area create the perfect setup for relaxing or entertaining, all surrounded by a spacious backyard with mature trees. It's hard to believe that such a peaceful and quiet location is actually just minutes from all the amenities, restaurants, entertainment, and local conveniences that you'll ever need!

Listing Agent

Dan Adams

(717) 900-5990 DanielDavidAdams@gmail.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Brokerage Phone: 7179005990 License #5015809 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,309

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,893 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Private Pool
  • 25,831 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Leader Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0101
  • Assessor Parcel Number 54-000-26-0101-00-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,309

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: All Appliances
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 5/21/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Heated, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished, Walkout Stairs
  • Total Sq Ft: 1893
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1893
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 195.40
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1893
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street

Schools

  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle Or Junior School: DALLASTOWN AREA

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 25831.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3937.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5309.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 54-000-26-0101-00-00000
  • Tax Lot: 0101
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,398 $153,280 $40,650 $112,630
2025 $5,262 $153,280 $40,650 $112,630
2024 $5,185 $153,280 $40,650 $112,630
2023 $5,185 $153,280 $40,650 $112,630
2022 $5,015 $153,280 $40,650 $112,630
2021 $4,778 $153,280 $40,650 $112,630
2020 $4,778 $153,280 $40,650 $112,630
2019 $4,762 $153,280 $40,650 $112,630
2018 $4,730 $153,280 $40,650 $112,630
2017 $4,542 $153,280 $40,650 $112,630
2016 $0 $153,280 $40,650 $112,630
2015 -- $153,280 $40,650 $112,630
2014 -- $153,280 $40,650 $112,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $369,900 +13.8% $195 / Sq Ft
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Sold $325,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Price Changed $325,000 -3.0% $144 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 For Sale $335,000 +52.3% $148 / Sq Ft
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Sold $220,000 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2017 05/15/17 For Sale $220,000 +7.3% $97 / Sq Ft
09/22/2014 09/22/14 Sold $205,000 +2.8% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2014 08/08/14 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2014 07/28/14 For Sale $199,500 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $325,000 --
Deed $220,000 None Available
Deed $249,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $147,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $216,015 FHA
Previous Owner $199,920 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAYK2103906

Bright MLS

APN: 54-000-26-0101.00-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.