29 Meadow Dr Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $755,282 - $810,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Meadow Dr, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $779,321, approximately $594 per square foot. 29 Meadow Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Cerullo Mary E
Bought by
29 Meadow Drive Irt and Dempsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
Bought by
Cerullo Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Meadow Drive Irt | -- | None Available | |
| 29 Meadow Drive Irt | -- | None Available | |
| 29 Meadow Drive Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Cerullo Mary Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,127 | $767,600 | $398,400 | $369,200 |
| 2024 | $7,961 | $675,200 | $385,900 | $289,300 |
| 2023 | $8,059 | $626,200 | $375,000 | $251,200 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $479,600 | $277,500 | $202,100 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $491,000 | $285,000 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $6,617 | $485,800 | $280,500 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $6,329 | $462,300 | $257,300 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $5,806 | $415,900 | $260,300 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $5,972 | $428,100 | $243,900 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $5,987 | $431,000 | $243,900 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | $6,096 | $442,400 | $239,400 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map