29 Meadow Ln Stanley, ND 58784
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Meadow Ln, Stanley, ND 58784 and is currently estimated at $194,677. 29 Meadow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School and Stanley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $71,800 | $12,900 | $58,900 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $71,800 | $12,900 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $73,500 | $12,900 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $86,500 | $12,900 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $86,900 | $12,900 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $81,550 | $12,900 | $68,650 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $77,250 | $12,900 | $64,350 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $79,500 | $12,900 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $80,200 | $12,900 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $90,200 | $12,900 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $85,850 | $12,900 | $72,950 |
| 2014 | $181 | $85,850 | $12,900 | $72,950 |
| 2013 | $181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map