29 Mechanic St Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,637 - $552,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Mechanic St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $492,659, approximately $454 per square foot. 29 Mechanic St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Pini Robert J and Pini Harmony
Bought by
Medros Tammy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell James E
Bought by
Pini Robert J and Pini Harmony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medros Tammy E | $256,250 | -- | |
| Pini Robert J | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pini Robert J | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Pini Robert J | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $398,400 | $204,600 | $193,800 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $361,300 | $167,500 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $344,300 | $150,500 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $312,500 | $118,700 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $286,200 | $113,400 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $268,800 | $93,700 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $241,200 | $71,600 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $212,700 | $58,300 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $197,500 | $43,100 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $197,500 | $43,100 | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map