29 Mill Hill Rd Pine Plains, NY 12567
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $880,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Mill Hill Rd, Pine Plains, NY 12567 and is currently estimated at $588,378, approximately $419 per square foot. 29 Mill Hill Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stissing Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2013
Sold by
Carpanini Dante
Bought by
Darmiento Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darmiento Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $188,700 | $47,700 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $4,344 | $188,700 | $47,700 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $188,700 | $47,700 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $188,700 | $47,700 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $188,700 | $47,700 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $188,700 | $47,700 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $188,700 | $47,700 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $188,700 | $47,700 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $180,000 | $39,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $180,000 | $39,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $39,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $39,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map