29 Millbrook Rd Bedford, NY 10506
Estimated Value: $846,658 - $1,477,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Millbrook Rd, Bedford, NY 10506 and is currently estimated at $1,176,165. 29 Millbrook Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bedford Village Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,764 | $61,190 | $21,000 | $40,190 |
| 2024 | $13,764 | $61,195 | $21,000 | $40,195 |
| 2023 | $13,395 | $61,195 | $21,000 | $40,195 |
| 2022 | $12,719 | $61,195 | $21,000 | $40,195 |
| 2021 | $12,738 | $61,195 | $21,000 | $40,195 |
| 2020 | $12,013 | $61,195 | $21,000 | $40,195 |
| 2019 | $11,900 | $61,200 | $21,000 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $15,597 | $61,200 | $21,000 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $7,247 | $61,200 | $21,000 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $11,586 | $61,200 | $21,000 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,200 | $21,000 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,200 | $21,000 | $40,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,200 | $21,000 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map