29 Millstone Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,112,161 - $1,365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Millstone Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,245,540, approximately $491 per square foot. 29 Millstone Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Bishop Christopher and Bishop D
Bought by
Bishop Christopher and Bishop D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1993
Sold by
Karsten Carol
Bought by
Bishop Christopher and Bishop Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Christopher | $347,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bishop Christopher | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Christopher | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Christopher | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Christopher | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,318 | $545,580 | $302,610 | $242,970 |
| 2024 | $13,061 | $545,580 | $302,610 | $242,970 |
| 2023 | $12,701 | $434,070 | $289,450 | $144,620 |
| 2022 | $12,254 | $434,070 | $289,450 | $144,620 |
| 2021 | $12,098 | $434,070 | $289,450 | $144,620 |
| 2020 | $11,920 | $434,070 | $289,450 | $144,620 |
| 2019 | $12,388 | $434,070 | $289,450 | $144,620 |
| 2018 | $12,258 | $434,840 | $304,640 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $12,076 | $434,840 | $304,640 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $11,889 | $434,840 | $304,640 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $11,667 | $434,840 | $304,640 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $11,528 | $434,840 | $304,640 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map