29 Mitzi Dr Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $302,526 - $763,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Mitzi Dr, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $444,882, approximately $239 per square foot. 29 Mitzi Dr is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including East Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Dubravko Ivansic
Bought by
Ivansic Dubravko and Yeung Kwan-Yee Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,072
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,810
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivansic Dubravko | $190,000 | Hale Leila L | |
| Ivansic Dubravko | $190,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivansic Dubravko | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Ivansic Dubravko | $190,000 |