29 Moorefield St Providence, RI 02909
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $614,000
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Moorefield St, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $529,488, approximately $260 per square foot. 29 Moorefield St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Promesa, Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karolye Beth Cunha Ret | -- | -- | |
| Tl Investors 1 Lp | $5,024 | -- | |
| Campopiano Marie | -- | -- | |
| Campopiano Alfred | $66,000 | -- | |
| Campopiano Alfred | $66,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campopiano Alfred | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Campopiano Alfred | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campopiano Alfred | $66,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $460,300 | $135,100 | $325,200 |
| 2024 | $5,722 | $311,800 | $85,500 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $5,722 | $311,800 | $85,500 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | $311,800 | $85,500 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $181,500 | $48,500 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $181,500 | $48,500 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $181,500 | $48,500 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $137,900 | $41,300 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $137,900 | $41,300 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $4,407 | $137,900 | $41,300 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $3,936 | $118,900 | $41,300 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $118,900 | $41,300 | $77,600 |
| 2013 | $4,013 | $118,900 | $41,300 | $77,600 |
Map
- 27 Moorefield St
- 76 Moorefield St
- 241 Pocasset Ave
- 27 What Cheer Ave
- 649 Union Ave
- 75 Prudence Ave
- 25 Tripoli St
- 27 Shafter St
- 35 Lawrence St
- 14 Shafter St
- 6 Shafter St
- 300 Farmington Ave
- 215 Roosevelt St
- 665 Plainfield St
- 194 Progress Ave
- 193 Clarence St
- 200 Bracken St
- 443 Dyer Ave
- 173 Whittier Ave
- 219 Lowell Ave
- 123 Murray St
- 37 Moorefield St
- 37 Moorefield St Unit 2
- 125 Murray St
- 33 Moorefield St
- 120 Murray St
- 129 Murray St
- 25 Moorefield St
- 124 Murray St
- 112 Murray St
- 55 Sophia St
- 126 Murray St
- 21 Moorefield St
- 108 Murray St
- 106 Murray St
- 17 Moorefield St
- 150 Sophia St
- 9 Silver Lake Ave
- 139 Murray St
- 137 Murray St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.