Tanya Cattabriga
Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
(207) 569-9899
80 Total Sales
1 in Lyman
$480,000 Price
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $666,000
This home is located at 29 Mountain View Ln, Lyman, ME 04002 and is currently estimated at $528,920, approximately $189 per square foot. 29 Mountain View Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Massabesic High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Tanya Cattabriga
Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty
(207) 569-9899
80 Total Sales
1 in Lyman
$480,000 Price
Elias Leland
Coldwell Banker Realty
(207) 544-4351
115 Total Sales
1 in Lyman
$310,000 Price
James Spear
True North Realty, Inc.
(207) 560-0623
176 Total Sales
1 in Lyman
$1,040,000 Price
Sam Prindle
Tim Dunham Realty
(833) 366-7860
116 Total Sales
1 in Lyman
$399,000 Price
Karen Schlegel
Schlegel Realty
(207) 503-2236
62 Total Sales
1 in Lyman
$470,000 Price
Roslind Anton
EXP Realty
(207) 503-3755
168 Total Sales
4 in Lyman
$432K - $754K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | -- | -- | |
| Alves David | $165,000 | -- | |
| Cit Group Consumer Fin | $284,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $22,036 | ||
| Open | Powers Burns C | $216,015 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $290,000 | $79,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $290,000 | $79,000 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $290,000 | $79,000 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $290,000 | $79,000 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $290,000 | $79,000 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $254,000 | $76,000 | $178,000 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $254,000 | $76,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $216,000 | $63,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $198,500 | $58,300 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $198,500 | $58,300 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $198,500 | $58,300 | $140,200 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.