29 Mulberry Dr Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $985,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Mulberry Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $899,077, approximately $343 per square foot. 29 Mulberry Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Accompsett Elementary School and Smithtown Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,876 | $7,150 | $300 | $6,850 |
| 2023 | $14,876 | $7,150 | $300 | $6,850 |
| 2022 | $12,817 | $7,150 | $300 | $6,850 |
| 2021 | $12,817 | $7,150 | $300 | $6,850 |
| 2020 | $14,085 | $7,150 | $300 | $6,850 |
| 2019 | $14,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,150 | $300 | $6,850 |
| 2017 | $13,023 | $7,150 | $300 | $6,850 |
| 2016 | $12,848 | $6,850 | $300 | $6,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,850 | $300 | $6,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,850 | $300 | $6,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map