Estimated Value: $154,260 - $172,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Murray Dr, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $161,315, approximately $143 per square foot. 29 Murray Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Ii Dale R and Wilson Amanda E
Bought by
Boser Timothy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,808
Outstanding Balance
$74,074
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Bought by
Wf Wilson and Wf Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Bruno and Wife Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1992
Bought by
Kirkland
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boser Timothy C | $89,900 | Lenders Title | |
| Wf Wilson | $64,000 | -- | |
| Wf Wilson | $64,000 | -- | |
| Bruno | $57,000 | -- | |
| Kirkland | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boser Timothy C | $90,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $16,000 | $2,200 | $13,800 |
| 2024 | $389 | $16,000 | $2,200 | $13,800 |
| 2023 | $389 | $16,000 | $2,200 | $13,800 |
| 2022 | $439 | $16,000 | $2,200 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $439 | $16,000 | $2,200 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $421 | $15,630 | $2,200 | $13,430 |
| 2019 | $421 | $15,630 | $2,200 | $13,430 |
| 2018 | $422 | $15,630 | $2,200 | $13,430 |
| 2017 | $422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $422 | $15,630 | $2,200 | $13,430 |
| 2015 | $429 | $15,770 | $2,200 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | $429 | $15,770 | $2,200 | $13,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map