Seller's Agent in 2017
Jay Falone
RE/MAX
(508) 561-0742
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $719,000
Wow, tons of updates and upgrades in this turn of the century home! Kitchen featured recently refinished hardwood floors, beamed ceiling, stainless appliances, 5 burner gas cooktop with pot filler, combination convection wall oven, soft close cabinets with dovetailed joints and washer/dryer. Living room with recently refinished hardwood and fireplace, newly painted, all bedrooms with new carpet master bedroom with double closets, ceiling fans and 5x14 sitting/dressing area, 2nd floor office/bedroom with built-in book shelves--updated electric and plumbing-all set on a private lot professionally landscaped at the end of the street.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbeau James | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Pacheco Jesse | $380,000 | -- | |
| White Edward | $93,900 | -- | |
| White Edward | $93,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbeau James | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Jesse | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | White Edward | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Edward | $28,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Edward | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | Sold | $380,000 | -5.0% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2017 01/05/17 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2016 12/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $318 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,148 | $566,400 | $306,300 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $6,985 | $558,800 | $277,800 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $6,586 | $512,900 | $251,600 | $261,300 |
| 2022 | $6,204 | $464,700 | $236,300 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $5,672 | $414,900 | $218,800 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $412,200 | $218,800 | $193,400 |
| 2019 | $5,243 | $370,500 | $190,200 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $345,400 | $170,200 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $334,200 | $159,000 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $308,300 | $147,200 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | $4,461 | $281,100 | $135,100 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $4,324 | $268,900 | $132,700 | $136,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jay Falone
RE/MAX
(508) 561-0742
39 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Edward Desilets
ETCH Realty, LLC
(617) 686-1082
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72097281
APN: DEDH-000113-000000-000067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.