29 N 219th Dr Buckeye, AZ 85326
Estimated Value: $284,643 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 N 219th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326 and is currently estimated at $307,661, approximately $248 per square foot. 29 N 219th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Youngker High School, and The Odyssey Institute for Advanced and International Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Blatz Ann
Bought by
Vietri Michael and Vietri Trina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Blatz Larry J and Blatz Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Holcomb Elisa M
Bought by
Holcomb Jeffrey M and Holcomb Elisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Holcomb Jeffry M
Bought by
Holcomb Elisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Holcomb Elisa M
Bought by
Holcomb Jeffry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Hancock Mth Communities Inc
Bought by
Holcomb Jeffry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Hancock Mth Builders Inc
Bought by
Hancock Mth Communities Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vietri Michael | $139,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Blatz Larry J | $74,100 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | First American Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $60,000 | First American Title | |
| Holcomb Jeffrey M | -- | -- | |
| Holcomb Elisa M | -- | -- | |
| Holcomb Jeffry M | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Holcomb Jeffry M | $114,395 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Hancock Mth Communities Inc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holcomb Jeffry M | $91,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holcomb Jeffry M | $91,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Mth Communities Inc | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $8,203 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $7,812 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $21,260 | $4,250 | $17,010 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $15,800 | $3,160 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $995 | $13,880 | $2,770 | $11,110 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $13,070 | $2,610 | $10,460 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $11,900 | $2,380 | $9,520 |
| 2018 | $964 | $10,480 | $2,090 | $8,390 |
| 2017 | $925 | $9,220 | $1,840 | $7,380 |
| 2016 | $913 | $8,530 | $1,700 | $6,830 |
| 2015 | $878 | $7,570 | $1,510 | $6,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map