29 Nida Dr Northford, CT 06472
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Nida Dr, Northford, CT 06472 and is currently estimated at $500,584, approximately $386 per square foot. 29 Nida Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Jerome Harrison School, Totoket Valley Elementary School, and North Branford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Sold by
Hesbach Katherine W
Bought by
Kubala Charles P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
9.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubala Charles P | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kubala Charles P | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,855 | $320,700 | $127,700 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $7,858 | $218,700 | $106,400 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $7,550 | $218,700 | $106,400 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $7,267 | $218,700 | $106,400 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $7,248 | $218,700 | $106,400 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $6,870 | $204,600 | $99,500 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $6,846 | $204,600 | $99,500 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $6,832 | $204,600 | $99,500 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $6,856 | $204,600 | $99,500 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $6,543 | $204,600 | $99,500 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $6,490 | $209,100 | $94,700 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $6,256 | $209,100 | $94,700 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map