Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelly Holmquist
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
(908) 451-4676
24 in this area
350 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $775,123
This home is located at 29 North Rd, Chester, NJ 07930 since 15 December 2015 and is currently estimated at $721,031, approximately $294 per square foot. 29 North Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dickerson School, Bragg School, and Black River Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN Brokerage Phone: 973-539-1120 Listed on: 12/15/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
BARBARA KANEFSKY
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harriott Michael G | $370,000 | Kenwortli Title Llc | |
| Meredith Phillip G | $271,000 | -- | |
| Holmquist Christer R | $224,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harriott Michael G | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meredith Phillip G | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmquist Christer R | $199,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2016 01/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,473 | $508,300 | $221,500 | $286,800 |
| 2024 | $10,742 | $428,500 | $158,500 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $10,742 | $408,600 | $161,400 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $10,221 | $381,100 | $161,400 | $219,700 |
| 2021 | $10,221 | $374,800 | $161,400 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $9,855 | $364,600 | $158,500 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $9,622 | $362,700 | $158,500 | $204,200 |
| 2018 | $9,551 | $363,700 | $159,500 | $204,200 |
| 2017 | $9,316 | $360,100 | $159,500 | $200,600 |
| 2016 | $9,460 | $362,300 | $159,500 | $202,800 |
| 2015 | $9,586 | $360,500 | $151,900 | $208,600 |
| 2014 | $8,806 | $352,100 | $151,900 | $200,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kelly Holmquist
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
(908) 451-4676
24 in this area
350 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
BARBARA KANEFSKY
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3271426
APN: 06-00114-0000-00012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.