29 Oak Ave Denville, NJ 07834
Estimated Value: $713,138 - $956,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,194
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Oak Ave, Denville, NJ 07834 and is currently estimated at $858,035, approximately $391 per square foot. 29 Oak Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Valleyview Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Rajani Guli and Rajani Maya
Bought by
Fischer Douglas and Fischer Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Douglas | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,887 | $503,900 | $185,400 | $318,500 |
| 2024 | $13,328 | $503,900 | $185,400 | $318,500 |
| 2023 | $13,328 | $503,900 | $185,400 | $318,500 |
| 2022 | $12,764 | $503,900 | $185,400 | $318,500 |
| 2021 | $12,764 | $503,900 | $185,400 | $318,500 |
| 2020 | $12,658 | $503,900 | $185,400 | $318,500 |
| 2019 | $12,527 | $503,900 | $185,400 | $318,500 |
| 2018 | $12,411 | $503,900 | $185,400 | $318,500 |
| 2017 | $12,310 | $503,900 | $185,400 | $318,500 |
| 2016 | $12,023 | $503,900 | $185,400 | $318,500 |
| 2015 | $11,219 | $359,700 | $111,000 | $248,700 |
| 2014 | $10,996 | $359,700 | $111,000 | $248,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map