29 Oak St Rhinebeck, NY 12572
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $929,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Oak St, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and is currently estimated at $798,143, approximately $473 per square foot. 29 Oak St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Chancellor Livingston Elementary School, Bulkeley Middle School, and Rhinebeck Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Leocha Stephen
Bought by
Cruikshank Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Wager William E
Bought by
Leocha Stephen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruikshank Scott | $61,000 | Kelly Mosher | |
| Leocha Stephen C | $55,000 | Wendy Lyons |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,340 | $584,700 | $169,700 | $415,000 |
| 2024 | $9,340 | $600,600 | $188,600 | $412,000 |
| 2023 | $9,411 | $569,600 | $181,300 | $388,300 |
| 2022 | $8,672 | $517,800 | $162,800 | $355,000 |
| 2021 | $7,084 | $340,800 | $105,000 | $235,800 |
| 2020 | $6,196 | $324,600 | $105,000 | $219,600 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $168,300 | $46,000 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $168,300 | $46,000 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $4,234 | $168,300 | $46,000 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $4,129 | $168,300 | $46,000 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,300 | $46,000 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,300 | $46,000 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map