C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Clifford Ponte
Keller Williams South Watuppa
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $673,000
A wonderful opportunity to own a nice property in a great location. Offering a nice open layout, good size bedrooms and a nice lot. Don't wait on this house. Property is being listed and SOLD in AS-IS, AS-SEEN condition. Please see firm remarks for offer instructions. Please see showing instructions for showings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Clifford Ponte
Keller Williams South Watuppa Listed on: 03/03/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1975
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Medeiros Justin | -- | -- | |
| Medeiros Justin | $187,500 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $245,624 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medeiros Justin | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Justin | $203,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | Sold | $187,500 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Off Market | $187,500 | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $389,500 | $182,100 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $389,500 | $182,100 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $364,000 | $168,800 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $346,100 | $160,800 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $300,500 | $146,200 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $293,800 | $139,500 | $154,300 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $273,500 | $127,100 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $252,000 | $120,900 | $131,100 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $248,700 | $120,900 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $240,300 | $120,900 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,900 | $120,900 | $117,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Clifford Ponte
Keller Williams South Watuppa
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sherry Lopes
revolv of Dartmouth
(508) 951-2147
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71797170
APN: FAIR-000029C-000000-000325
Ask me questions while you tour the home.