29 Old Oak Dr Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,058,613 - $1,380,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Old Oak Dr, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,278,153, approximately $661 per square foot. 29 Old Oak Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including New Providence High School, Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child, and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Lembke Anthony C and Lembke Diane S
Bought by
Robertson Ii John P and Robertson Meri Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Ii John P | $334,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,375 | $336,600 | $169,300 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $16,854 | $336,600 | $169,300 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $16,854 | $336,600 | $169,300 | $167,300 |
| 2022 | $16,621 | $336,600 | $169,300 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $16,500 | $336,600 | $169,300 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $16,493 | $336,600 | $169,300 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $16,392 | $336,600 | $169,300 | $167,300 |
| 2018 | $16,308 | $336,600 | $169,300 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $16,042 | $336,600 | $169,300 | $167,300 |
| 2016 | $15,615 | $332,300 | $169,300 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $15,399 | $332,300 | $169,300 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $15,166 | $332,300 | $169,300 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map