B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brian Gagnon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
Estimated Value: $1,573,728 - $1,708,000
Welcome to 29 Packard Ave , a rare two-family opportunity in one of Somerville’s most sought-after locations. Situated just moments from Tufts University, the Green Line Extension, Teele Square, and Davis Square, this property offers unbeatable access to transit, restaurants, shops, and campus conveniences. The first unit is delivered vacant, perfect for an owner-occupant or for investors looking to set their own rent. The second unit is currently leased for $6,500/month, providing immediate, strong cash flow in one of the city’s fastest-appreciating neighborhoods. Inside, the home has been freshly painted and features new appliances, creating a clean, updated feel throughout. The property sits proudly on a corner lot and includes a rare 2-car garage, plus additional driveway parking—an invaluable asset in Somerville. Whether you’re an investor seeking a high-performing 2 family, or a homeowner looking for income to offset your mortgage, 29 Packard Ave checks off all the boxes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brian Gagnon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston Listed on: 12/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Brian Gagnon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston Listed on: 12/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo Partners Llc | $1,705,000 | -- | |
| Magellan Jets Llc | $1,179,604 | -- | |
| Hagigeorges | -- | -- | |
| Hagigeorges T T | -- | -- | |
| Hagigeorges John | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galileo Partners Llc | $1,278,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagigeorges John | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagigeorges John | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Sold | $1,705,000 | +6.6% | $494 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $1,599,900 | -- | $464 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,278 | $1,400,400 | $707,100 | $693,300 |
| 2024 | $14,603 | $1,388,100 | $707,100 | $681,000 |
| 2023 | $13,872 | $1,341,600 | $707,100 | $634,500 |
| 2022 | $13,063 | $1,283,200 | $673,400 | $609,800 |
| 2021 | $12,678 | $1,244,200 | $668,500 | $575,700 |
| 2020 | $12,215 | $1,210,600 | $668,900 | $541,700 |
| 2019 | $11,548 | $1,073,200 | $608,900 | $464,300 |
| 2018 | $10,558 | $933,500 | $553,600 | $379,900 |
| 2017 | $10,355 | $887,300 | $522,300 | $365,000 |
| 2016 | $10,009 | $798,800 | $466,400 | $332,400 |
| 2015 | $9,585 | $760,100 | $430,700 | $329,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brian Gagnon
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73458621
APN: SOME-000011-D000000-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.