29 Pershing Ave Tiverton, RI 02878
Bliss Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,688 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Pershing Ave, Tiverton, RI 02878 and is currently estimated at $400,922, approximately $399 per square foot. 29 Pershing Ave is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Tiverton High School, Atlantis Charter School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Greentree Servicing Ll
Bought by
Black Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$67,288
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Svcng Purcell John D
Bought by
Svcng Greentree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$67,288
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$333,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Connie Gaudio Vincent A and Connie Baudio
Bought by
Purcell John D and Purcell Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Estrella Denise and Lord Roger P
Bought by
Gaudio Vincent A and Gaudio Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Estrella Denise
Bought by
Lord Roger P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Natalie | $105,000 | -- | |
| Svcng Greentree | $162,000 | -- | |
| Purcell John D | $135,500 | -- | |
| Gaudio Vincent A | $124,000 | -- | |
| Lord Roger P | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lord Roger P | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Lord Roger P | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lord Roger P | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $302,500 | $122,200 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $302,500 | $122,200 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $225,100 | $106,500 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $225,100 | $106,500 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $225,100 | $106,500 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $188,400 | $77,900 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $188,400 | $77,900 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $188,400 | $77,900 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $148,000 | $75,400 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $148,000 | $75,400 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $148,000 | $75,400 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | $2,775 | $143,800 | $72,400 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map