NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29 Picadilly Ct Unit 8D Kent, OH 44240

Estimated Value: $204,000 - $233,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,236 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 29 Picadilly Ct Unit 8D, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $224,554, approximately $100 per square foot. 29 Picadilly Ct Unit 8D is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Barr Michael R and Barr Sharon L
Bought by
Semplak Bree M
Current Estimated Value
$224,554

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,757
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$137,797

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Capretta Diane L and Capretta Anthony P
Bought by
Barr Michael R and Barr Sharon L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,958
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Leone Joseph and Leone Gloria Jean
Bought by
Snyder Diane L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Semplak Bree M -- --
Barr Michael R $7,000 America Land Title Affiliate
Snyder Diane L $138,000 T Title Wads
Leone Joseph $108,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Semplak Bree M $91,000
Previous Owner Barr Michael R $116,958
Previous Owner Snyder Diane L $138,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,170 $65,140 $7,000 $58,140
2024 $3,118 $65,140 $7,000 $58,140
2023 $2,596 $43,440 $4,200 $39,240
2022 $2,603 $43,440 $4,200 $39,240
2021 $2,532 $43,440 $4,200 $39,240
2020 $2,627 $40,880 $4,200 $36,680
2019 $2,594 $40,880 $4,200 $36,680
2018 $2,096 $36,890 $4,200 $32,690
2017 $1,970 $36,890 $4,200 $32,690
2016 $2,107 $36,890 $4,200 $32,690
2015 $2,041 $36,890 $4,200 $32,690
2014 $2,018 $40,530 $4,200 $36,330
2013 $1,970 $40,530 $4,200 $36,330
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.