29 Pine Blvd Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
Estimated Value: $387,315 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Pine Blvd, Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927 and is currently estimated at $508,079, approximately $529 per square foot. 29 Pine Blvd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Whippany Park High School, Unity Charter School, and Allegro School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Bitondo Frank J and Bitondo Rosamund
Bought by
Bitondo Frank J and Bitondo Rosamund A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitondo Frank J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $272,300 | $197,900 | $74,400 |
| 2024 | $5,756 | $272,300 | $197,900 | $74,400 |
| 2023 | $5,756 | $272,300 | $197,900 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $272,300 | $197,900 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $272,300 | $197,900 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $272,300 | $197,900 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $272,300 | $197,900 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $5,125 | $272,300 | $197,900 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $5,008 | $272,300 | $197,900 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $272,300 | $197,900 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $272,300 | $197,900 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $4,393 | $272,300 | $197,900 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map