29 Pine View Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $419,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Pine View, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $374,957, approximately $360 per square foot. 29 Pine View is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Carin F Zuchero Lt
Bought by
Zuchero Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Zuchero Carin F
Bought by
Carin F Zuchero Lt and Zuchero Carin F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Varriale Tracey L
Bought by
Zuchero Carin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1996
Sold by
Dieselman John C
Bought by
Varriale Tracey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|