29 Pinecrest Rd Willington, CT 06279
Estimated Value: $401,019 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Pinecrest Rd, Willington, CT 06279 and is currently estimated at $439,505, approximately $194 per square foot. 29 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Hall Memorial School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Richard C and Anderson Faith M
Bought by
Pagano 3Rd Vincent and Pagano Heather S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,900
Outstanding Balance
$178,663
Interest Rate
4.98%
Estimated Equity
$260,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Jones Gary M and Jones Sally A
Bought by
Anderson Richard C and Anderson Faith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagano 3Rd Vincent | $279,000 | -- | |
| Pagano 3Rd Vincent | $279,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Richard C | $290,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Richard C | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Richard C | $273,900 | |
| Closed | Anderson Richard C | $273,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Richard C | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,113 | $240,480 | $51,070 | $189,410 |
| 2024 | $5,323 | $157,070 | $33,140 | $123,930 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $157,070 | $33,140 | $123,930 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $157,070 | $33,140 | $123,930 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $157,070 | $33,140 | $123,930 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $157,070 | $33,140 | $123,930 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $157,070 | $33,140 | $123,930 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $178,940 | $41,180 | $137,760 |
| 2017 | $5,384 | $178,940 | $41,180 | $137,760 |
| 2015 | $4,892 | $178,940 | $41,180 | $137,760 |
| 2014 | $4,892 | $178,940 | $41,180 | $137,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map