29 Pleasant St Unit 7 Marblehead, MA 01945
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Pleasant St Unit 7, Marblehead, MA 01945. 29 Pleasant St Unit 7 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,643 | $1,176,000 | $684,000 | $492,000 |
| 2024 | $9,852 | $1,099,500 | $623,700 | $475,800 |
| 2023 | $9,929 | $992,900 | $520,200 | $472,700 |
| 2022 | $10,180 | $967,700 | $495,000 | $472,700 |
| 2021 | $9,445 | $906,400 | $450,000 | $456,400 |
| 2020 | $9,417 | $906,400 | $450,000 | $456,400 |
| 2019 | $9,024 | $840,200 | $396,000 | $444,200 |
| 2018 | $9,259 | $840,200 | $396,000 | $444,200 |
| 2017 | $9,251 | $840,200 | $396,000 | $444,200 |
| 2016 | $9,326 | $840,200 | $396,000 | $444,200 |
| 2015 | $8,528 | $769,700 | $360,000 | $409,700 |
| 2014 | $8,305 | $748,900 | $360,000 | $388,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map