29 Point View Dr Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $232,580
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Point View Dr, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $214,395, approximately $248 per square foot. 29 Point View Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Fries Elizabeth
Bought by
Pare Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Outstanding Balance
$53,264
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Martin Elsie M
Bought by
Golembiewski Gary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Martin Elsie M
Bought by
Fries Herbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Martin Elsie M
Bought by
Fries Herbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Martin Elsie M
Bought by
Fries Herbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pare Kimberly M | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Golembiewski Gary J | $18,500 | None | |
| Fries Herbert | -- | None | |
| Fries Herbert | -- | Warren W. Bader | |
| Fries Herbert | $66,500 | Warren Bader |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pare Kimberly M | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $180,000 | $23,400 | $156,600 |
| 2024 | $5,021 | $175,000 | $23,400 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $4,391 | $140,000 | $20,200 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $130,000 | $20,200 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $108,000 | $20,200 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $108,000 | $20,200 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $108,000 | $20,200 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,000 | $20,200 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,251 | $618 | $2,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map