29 Pound St Medfield, MA 02052
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Pound St, Medfield, MA 02052 and is currently estimated at $826,379, approximately $582 per square foot. 29 Pound St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Ralph Wheelock School, and Dale Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Ferreira Geraldine M and Ferreira Edward J
Bought by
Ferreira Lt and Ferreira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreira Lt | -- | -- | |
| Ferreira Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,419 | $755,000 | $475,400 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $10,159 | $693,900 | $431,100 | $262,800 |
| 2023 | $10,062 | $652,100 | $411,500 | $240,600 |
| 2022 | $9,475 | $543,900 | $370,400 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $9,363 | $527,200 | $366,900 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $9,291 | $521,100 | $365,100 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $9,328 | $522,000 | $349,200 | $172,800 |
| 2018 | $8,569 | $503,200 | $339,700 | $163,500 |
| 2017 | $8,421 | $498,600 | $335,100 | $163,500 |
| 2016 | $8,233 | $491,500 | $328,000 | $163,500 |
| 2015 | $7,741 | $482,600 | $323,000 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | $7,473 | $463,600 | $304,000 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map