29 Ralph St Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $481,768 - $585,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Ralph St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $550,442, approximately $452 per square foot. 29 Ralph St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,011 | $255,500 | $153,300 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $8,713 | $255,500 | $153,300 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $8,577 | $255,500 | $153,300 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $8,577 | $255,500 | $153,300 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $8,488 | $255,500 | $153,300 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $8,432 | $255,500 | $153,300 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $8,334 | $255,500 | $153,300 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $8,273 | $255,500 | $153,300 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $8,232 | $255,500 | $153,300 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $8,102 | $255,500 | $153,300 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $7,977 | $255,500 | $153,300 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $7,831 | $255,500 | $153,300 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map