29 Ridgeview Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $567,574 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Ridgeview Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $571,644, approximately $286 per square foot. 29 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Nielsen Earl H and Nielsen Ilona J
Bought by
Tuttle Roger and Tuttle Lise S H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,648
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$519,996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Roger | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuttle Roger | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $278,300 | $151,955 | $126,345 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $272,800 | $139,686 | $133,114 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $488,000 | $258,779 | $229,221 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $264,550 | $138,574 | $125,976 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $367,000 | $206,438 | $160,562 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $324,000 | $187,849 | $136,151 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $316,000 | $172,990 | $143,010 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $293,000 | $162,289 | $130,711 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $130,515 | $56,801 | $73,714 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $120,945 | $59,390 | $61,555 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $118,457 | $59,390 | $59,067 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,574 | $61,163 | $49,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map