29 Robert Rd Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Robert Rd, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $631,045, approximately $415 per square foot. 29 Robert Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1972
Bought by
Aylwin Richard L and Aylwin Rita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aylwin Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aylwin Richard L | $30,621 | |
| Closed | Aylwin Richard L | $34,300 | |
| Closed | Aylwin Richard L | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,961 | $542,400 | $342,000 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $5,975 | $537,800 | $342,000 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $495,500 | $310,800 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $448,700 | $282,000 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $5,415 | $405,600 | $267,100 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $5,138 | $393,400 | $264,000 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $4,906 | $369,400 | $240,000 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $352,200 | $237,600 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $320,400 | $207,600 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $4,328 | $304,800 | $198,000 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $277,300 | $180,000 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map