29 Rose Ct New Britain, CT 06053
Estimated Value: $253,738 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Rose Ct, New Britain, CT 06053 and is currently estimated at $275,685, approximately $255 per square foot. 29 Rose Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Jefferson School, Pulaski Middle School, and St. Francis of Assisi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Montelius Michael E and Stgermain Liane
Bought by
Kowalker Jason and Kowalker Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalker Jason | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowalker Jason | $125,800 | |
| Closed | Kowalker Jason | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Kowalker Jason | $24,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kowalker Jason | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,854 | $123,900 | $45,640 | $78,260 |
| 2024 | $4,905 | $123,900 | $45,640 | $78,260 |
| 2023 | $4,743 | $123,900 | $45,640 | $78,260 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $85,680 | $19,180 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $85,680 | $19,180 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $85,680 | $19,180 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $85,680 | $19,180 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $85,680 | $19,180 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $80,080 | $19,180 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $80,080 | $19,180 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $3,924 | $80,080 | $19,180 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $80,080 | $19,180 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map