29 Ross Hill Rd Putnam, CT 06260
Estimated Value: $493,886 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Ross Hill Rd, Putnam, CT 06260 and is currently estimated at $533,629, approximately $247 per square foot. 29 Ross Hill Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Putnam Elementary School, Putnam Middle School, and Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Franklin Roger C
Bought by
Franklin Ft and Franklin Ross D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $308,000 | $52,700 | $255,300 |
| 2024 | $7,463 | $294,500 | $50,600 | $243,900 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $203,400 | $37,400 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $203,400 | $37,400 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $203,400 | $37,400 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $203,400 | $37,400 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $18,098 | $180,900 | $54,900 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $180,900 | $54,900 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $180,900 | $54,900 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $180,900 | $54,900 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $180,900 | $54,900 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $196,800 | $56,600 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map