29 Round Tree Ln Montrose, NY 10548
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $872,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Round Tree Ln, Montrose, NY 10548 and is currently estimated at $808,220. 29 Round Tree Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Frank G. Lindsey Elementary School, Blue Mountain Middle School, and Hendrick Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Ennis James J and Ennis Deirdre
Bought by
Mijed Abdul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mijed Abdul | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,815 | $700 | $8,115 |
| 2024 | $15,845 | $8,815 | $700 | $8,115 |
| 2023 | $15,215 | $8,815 | $700 | $8,115 |
| 2022 | $15,206 | $8,815 | $700 | $8,115 |
| 2021 | $14,911 | $8,815 | $700 | $8,115 |
| 2020 | $14,548 | $8,815 | $700 | $8,115 |
| 2019 | $13,948 | $8,815 | $700 | $8,115 |
| 2018 | $13,713 | $8,815 | $700 | $8,115 |
| 2017 | $10,650 | $8,815 | $700 | $8,115 |
| 2016 | $18,140 | $11,750 | $700 | $11,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,750 | $700 | $11,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,750 | $700 | $11,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,750 | $700 | $11,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map