--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Rt Leach Ln, Many, LA 71449. 29 Rt Leach Ln is a home located in Sabine Parish with nearby schools including Many Junior High School and Many High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $6,656 | $700 | $5,956 |
| 2024 | $512 | $6,656 | $700 | $5,956 |
| 2023 | $323 | $4,261 | $700 | $3,561 |
| 2022 | $357 | $4,261 | $700 | $3,561 |
| 2021 | $384 | $4,261 | $700 | $3,561 |
| 2020 | $417 | $4,261 | $700 | $3,561 |
| 2019 | $404 | $4,261 | $700 | $3,561 |
| 2018 | $383 | $3,840 | $1,400 | $2,440 |
| 2017 | $218 | $2,190 | $1,400 | $790 |
| 2016 | $259 | $2,620 | $1,400 | $1,220 |
| 2015 | $254 | $2,620 | $1,400 | $1,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,620 | $1,400 | $1,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map