29 S Central St Haverhill, MA 01835
Central Bradford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,988 - $822,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 S Central St, Haverhill, MA 01835 and is currently estimated at $711,497, approximately $290 per square foot. 29 S Central St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Academy, Bradford Elementary School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Ferland Raymond
Bought by
29 South Ctrl Street Rt and Ferland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Cpt Rt
Bought by
Delisle Joseph S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Destefano John R and Destefano Fhlmc
Bought by
Cpt Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 South Ctrl Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 29 South Ctrl Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 29 South Ctrl Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Delisle Joseph S | $179,000 | -- | |
| Delisle Joseph S | $179,000 | -- | |
| Cpt Rt | $59,901 | -- | |
| Cpt Rt | $59,901 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cpt Rt | $135,965 | |
| Previous Owner | Cpt Rt | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $526,700 | $163,500 | $363,200 |
| 2024 | $5,239 | $492,400 | $163,500 | $328,900 |
| 2023 | $5,082 | $455,800 | $163,500 | $292,300 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $385,600 | $148,500 | $237,100 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $346,100 | $135,000 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $4,527 | $332,900 | $130,500 | $202,400 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $311,100 | $120,000 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $288,300 | $114,000 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $252,000 | $96,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $216,400 | $96,000 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $213,400 | $93,000 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map