29 Saint Agnes Ln Albany, NY 12211
North Albany-Shaker Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,361 - $558,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Saint Agnes Ln, Albany, NY 12211 and is currently estimated at $530,340, approximately $324 per square foot. 29 Saint Agnes Ln is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Sheridan Preparatory Academy, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Hurley John R
Bought by
Hurley Joanna and Smyth Andrea J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,792
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Kleinmann Terese Anne
Bought by
Hurley John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Kleinmann Terese Anne
Bought by
Kleinmann Terese Ane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Kleinman Lucy R
Bought by
Kleinmann Terese Anne and Lucy R Kleinmann Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Connally Christopher J and Connally Gail L
Bought by
Kleinmann Lucy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Terry William F
Bought by
Connally Christopher J Gail L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Joanna | $450,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Hurley John | $309,000 | None Available | |
| Kleinmann Terese Ane | -- | None Available | |
| Kleinmann Terese Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Kleinmann Lucy R | $352,000 | None Available | |
| Connally Christopher J Gail L | $420,000 | Jack Devine |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurley Joanna | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleinmann Lucy R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connally Christopher J Gail L | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,191 | $435,000 | $87,000 | $348,000 |
| 2024 | $11,191 | $435,000 | $87,000 | $348,000 |
| 2023 | $11,916 | $300,000 | $55,800 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $11,653 | $300,000 | $55,800 | $244,200 |
| 2021 | $11,627 | $300,000 | $55,800 | $244,200 |
| 2020 | $11,382 | $300,000 | $55,800 | $244,200 |
| 2019 | $11,811 | $300,000 | $55,800 | $244,200 |
| 2018 | $11,409 | $300,000 | $55,800 | $244,200 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $300,000 | $55,800 | $244,200 |
| 2016 | $11,065 | $300,000 | $55,800 | $244,200 |
| 2015 | $11,651 | $295,000 | $92,400 | $202,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map